Fairmont City
(3 Twigs Programs)
- 5100 Collinsville Rd.
11:45am
- 5200 Collinsville Rd.
12pm
- 5300 Collinsville Rd.
12:15pm
May 29 thru Aug 9
Monday thru Friday

Pavilion behind Police Station & Fire Dept.
2601 N. 41st St.
June 3 thru August 9
Monday thru Friday
12pm-12:30pm
Daily activities at 12:30pm


Glen Carbon
Cottonwood Neighborhood
(2 Twigs Programs)
- Lilac St. behind Walmart.
- East 30 Mobile Home Park.
Contact for dates & times: TwigsGlenCarbon@gmail.com



Godfrey
North Elementary School

(USDA Program)
5600 Godfrey Rd.
June 3 thru June 21
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 7:45am-8:30am
Lunch: 11:15am-12:50pm



Granite City
Community Garden
(Twigs Program)
2115 Missouri Ave
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Empty Corner Lots
(3 Twigs Programs)
- Cayuga & Leydon Sts.
- E. 24th St. & August Sts.
- Victory & Costello Sts.
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

First Assembly of God
(Twigs Program)
2314 Madison Ave. by the Gazebo
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

First United Presbyterian Church
(Twigs Program)
2160 Delmar Ave.
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm


Granite City High School

(USDA Program)
3148 Fehling Rd.
May 29 thru June 26
Monday thru Friday
Lunch: 11am-12:05pm


Just Teazin' Hair Salon
(Twigs Program)
2901 Iowa
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Lincoln Place Community Center Park
(Twigs Program)
822 Niedringhaus
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Tri-City Park
(Twigs Program)
MCambridge Ave.
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm


Tri-City YMCA Camp

(USDA Program)
451 Niedringhaus Ave.
May 22 thru August 14
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 7:30am-8:30am
Lunch: 11:15am-12:15pm

Triangle Park
(Twigs Program)
2028-2042 Rock Road in West Granite
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

The Family Outreach House
(Twigs Program)
2617 E. 25th St.
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Wilson Park
(Twigs Program)
29th & State St.
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Worthen Park
(Twigs Program)
Maryville Road & Parkview Drive
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm


Madison
Quad City Community Development Center
(Twigs Program)
1634 7th St.
June 3 thru ?
11:30am-12:30pm


Marissa
Marissa Public Library
(Twigs Program)
212 N. Main St.
June 3 thru ?
11am-12pm


Mitchell
Kickstand Diner
(Twigs Program)
3121 Old Chain of Rocks Road
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am to 12pm



Lebanon

Pentecostal Power Church
(USDA Program)
208 N. Madison St.
June 10 thru August 1
Monday thru Thursday
Breakfast: 9am-10am
Lunch: 11:30am-12:30pm


O'Fallon
Central Elementary School
(USDA Program)
309 Hartman Lane
June 3 thru August 9
Days not specified


Pocahontas
United Methodist Church
(Twigs Program)
108 Moreland St.
May 24 thru ?
Mondays, Wednesdays & Fridays
11:30am-12:30pm


Pontoon Beach
Mallard Lake Mobile Home Parks
(3 Twigs Program Locations)
- 313 Osprey Drive.
- Rose Avenue (off Rt 162).
May 22 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am to 12pm



Roxana

Roxana Junior High School

(USDA Program)
401 Chaffer Ave.
July 1 thru August 8
Monday thru Thursday
Breakfast: 7:30am-8:30am
Lunch: 11:30am-1pm



State Park Place
Corner of Paul & Black Lane
(Twigs Program)
May 28 thru August 9
Monday thru Friday
11:30-12pm

Kreitner Playground Pavilion
(Twigs program)
May 28 thru August 9
Monday thru Friday
12pm-12:30pm



Swansea
High Mount Elementary
(USDA Program)
1721 Boul Ave.
June 3 thru June 28
Monday thru Fridray
Breakfast: 7:30am-8am
Lunch: 11:15am-11:45am



Trenton
Grace Community Baptist Church
(Summer Sack Lunch Outreach)
Base 215 at 215 E. Broadway
May 28 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12pm



Troy
The Meadow Drive Park
(Churches of Troy Program)
Meadow Dr.
May 28 thru August 9
Monday Thru Friday
Pick up 11:30-12:30pm
First come, first serve

Tri-Township Library
(Churches of Troy Program)
209 S Main St.
May 28 thru August 9
Monday Thru Friday
Pick up 11:30-12:30pm
First come, first serve


Washington Park
James Avant Elementary School
(USDA Program)
1915 N 55th St.
June 5 thru July 31
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8am-9:30am
Lunch: 12pm-1:30pm


Wood River
Lewis & Clark Elementary
(Twigs Program)
501 E. Lorena Ave.
May 28 thru ?
11:30am-12:30pm



Alorton
Charlie Coleman Community
(USDA Program)
4822 McCasland Ave.
July 10 thru August 16
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 9am-10am
Lunch: 12pm-1pm



Alton
Alton Acres Recreational Center

(USDA Program)
3116 Acorn St.
June 10 thru August 15
Monday thru Thursday
Lunch: 11:30am-1:30pm

Alton High School

(USDA Program)
4200 Humbert Rd.
May 28 thru July 3
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 7am-8:15am
Lunch: 11:15am-12:45pm

Oakwood Recreation Center

(USDA Program)
849 Oakwood Ave.
June 10 thru August 15
Monday thru Thursday
Lunch: 12pm-2pm



Belleville

Abraham Lincoln Elementary
(USDA Program)
820 Royal Heights Rd.
June 5 thru June 28
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8:45am-9am
Lunch: 11:30am-12pm


Ellis Elementary
(USDA Program)
250 Illini Dr.
June 10 thru July 26
Monday thru Friday

Call for times (618) 538-6114


Franklin Elementary
(USDA Program)
301 N. 2nd
June 5 thru June 28
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8:45am-9am
Lunch: 11:30am-12pm


Pathways Special Ed School
(USDA Program)
2401 Pathways Crossing
June 10 thru June 28
Monday thru Thursday
Breakfast: 8:am-9am


Union United Methodist Church
(The Sack Lunch Program)
721 East Main
Year round, for all ages.
Monday thru Thursday
Breakfast: 9am-12pm
Lunch: 1pm-4pm
1 meal per child or adult per day.


Westhaven Elementary
(USDA Program)
118 Westhaven School Rd.
June 5 thru June 28
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8:45am-9am
Lunch: 11:30am-12pm


Whiteside Elementary
(USDA Program)
2028 Lebanon Ave.
May 30 thru June 28
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8:45am-9am



Cahokia
Cahokia High School
(USDA Program)
800 Range Lane
June 3 thru July 12
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast 8:20am-8:50am
Lunch 12pm-12:30pm

Elizabeth Morris School
(Twigs Program)
1500 Andrews Dr.
June 3 thru July 26th
12pm-12:30pm

Estelle Sauget School
(USDA Program)
1700 Jerome Lane
June 3 thru July 12
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast 8:20am-8:50am
Lunch 11am-11:30am

Huffman School
(Twigs Program)
600 St. Robert Dr.
June 3 thru July 26th
11:30pm-12pm

Maplewood School
(USDA Program)
600 Jerome Lane
June 3 thru July 12
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast 8:30am-8:50am
Lunch 11:00am-11:30am

Penniman School
(USDA Program)
1820 Jerome Lane
June 3 to July 12
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast 8:20am-8:50am
Lunch: 12pm-12:30pm

Seventh Grade Academy

(USDA Program)
1900 Mousette Lane
June 3 thru July 12
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast 8:20am-8:50am
Lunch: 12pm-12:30pm


Collinsville
St. John Evengelical United Church of Christ
(HHH-St. John Program)
307 West Clay St.
June 3 thru July 25
Monday thru Thursday
12pm-2:00pm
School age children 4 to 18 years old.
Fun camp activities with registration.
Call Dana to register: (618) 344-2526


Columbia
Metter Park
(Twigs Program)
124 S. Metter Ave.
Monday thru Friday
11:45am-12:30pm
Contact for start date: TwigsColumbia@gmail.com


Dupo
Bluffview Christian Center
(Twigs Program)
201 Richard Ave.
June 3 thru ?
11:30am-12:30pm

Village of Dupo Park
(Twigs Program)
Bluffview Elementary Lane
June 3 thru ?
11:30am-12:30pm


East Carondelet
Community Center
(Twigs Program)
832 State St.
June 3 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Prairie Du Pont Fire Department
(Twigs Program)
2117 Short St
June 3 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm



East St. Louis
Annette Officer Elementary
(USDA Program)
558 N. 27th St.
June 5 thru July 31
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8am-9:30am
Lunch: 12pm-1:30pm

East St. Louis Senior High School
(USDA Program)
4901 State St.
June 5 thru July 31
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 7am-9am    
Lunch: 11:30am-1pm

Greater New Covenant Community
(USDA Program)
8625 State St.
June 10 thru August 9
Sunday thru Friday
Breakfast: 9am-10am
Lunch: 12pm-1pm

Griffin Center
(Catholic Urban Program)
2630 Lincoln Ave.
July 8 thru August 2
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8am-10:30am
Lunch: 11:00am-1:45pm

Jackie Joyner Kersee Foundation
(USDA Program)
101 Jackie Joyner Kersee Circle
June 10 thru August 2
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 7am-8:45am
Lunch: 11:30am-1pm

Kenneth Hall Community Center
(USDA Program)
1301 North Park Drive
June 10 thru August 16
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8:30am-10am
Lunch: 12pm-1pm

Mark Wesley Ratliff Community
(USDA Program)
4321 State St.
June 10 thru July 28
Saturdays & Sundays
Lunch: 11:30am-12:30pm
Snack Time:  5:30pm-6:30pm

New Bethel Missionary Baptist Church
(USDA Program)
5803 Belmont Ave
July 3 thru August 9
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8am-9:30am
Lunch Time: 12pm-1:30pm

Vivian Adams Early Child Center
(USDA Program)
501 Katherine Dunham Place
June 5 thru June 28
Monday thru Friday
Breakfast: 8am-9:30am
Lunch: 11:30am-1:00pm



Edwardsville
Anchored in Truth Ministries
(Local Churches Program)
510 Garfield Ave.
May 28 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Immanuel United Methodist Church
(Local Churches Program)
800 N. Main St.
Year round
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Mt. Joy Baptist Church
(Local Churches Program)
327 Olive St.
May 28 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Quail Run Mobile Home Community
(Local Churches Program)
5100 Kay Dr.
May 28 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

University Flats (Stone Meadows)
(Local Churches Program)
2900 Sand Rd.
May 28 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Wesley Chapel A.M.E.
(Local Churches Program)
418 Aldrup St.
May 28 thru ?
Monday thru Friday
11:30am-12:30pm

Metro East Kids Free Summer Lunch Programs
For kids 18 & under - 2019 Schedule

© Making A Difference
2016-2019
All rights reserved.